Standard Bank Kearsney Easter Rugby Festival


Follow our social media platforms for news, photographs of each game, videos and more.

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram

Day 1 Thursday 18 April

08h30    Umhlali Prep School         vs           KZN Ibutho / Mark Godefroy U13

09h30    Kearsney College              vs           Pretoria Boys High School

10h45    Hoërskool Framesby        vs           Welkom Gimnasium

12h00    Selborne College               vs           Hoërskool Noord Kaap

13h15    H T S Middelburg               vs           H T S Drostdy

14h30    Glenwood High School    vs           Dr E G Jansen

15h45    Durban High School          vs           Hoërskool Transvalia


Day 2 Saturday 20 April

08h30    Hillcrest Primary School         vs           KZN Ibutho / Mark Godefroy U13

09h30    Hoërskool Noordkaap     vs           H T S Middelburg

10h45    Hoërskool Transvalia       vs           Pretoria Boys High School

12h00    Kearsney College              vs           Hoërskool Framesby

13h15    Welkom Gimnasium         vs           H T S Drostdy

14h30    Durban High School          vs           Dr E G Jansen

15h45    Selborne College              vs           Glenwood High School


Day 3 Monday 22 April

08h30    Highbury Preparatory      vs           KZN Ibutho / Mark Godefroy U13

09h30    Hoërskool Noordkaap     vs           Dr E G Jansen

10h45    H T S Middelburg               vs           Pretoria Boys High School

12h00    Selborne College               vs           Hoërskool Framesby

13h15    Durban High School          vs           H T S Drostdy

14h30    Glenwood High School      vs           Hoërskool Transvalia

15h45    Kearsney College            vs           Welkom Gimnasium

Day 1

Kearsney College 25 – HTS Middelburg 26

Queen’s College 10 – Pretoria Boys High School 14

Glenwood High School 26 – HTS Drostdy 29

Dale College 5 – Hoërskool Framesby 15

Selborne College 13 – Durban High School 16

Welkom Gimnasium 28 –Hoërskool Noord-Kaap  3

 

Day 2

Hoërskool Framesby 13 – Pretoria Boys High School 10

Durban High School 24 – Queen’s College 7

Kearsney College 20 – Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 11

Glenwood High School 39 – Dale College 0

HTS Drostdy 22 – Welkom Gimnasium 14

Selborne College 33 – HTS Middelburg 19

 

Day 3

Glenwood High School 24 – Welkom Gimnasium 10

Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 8 – Hoërskool Framesby 30

HTS Middelburg 30 – Queen’s College 19

Durban High School 39 – Dale College 0

HTS Drostdy 29 – Selborne College 26

15h45 Kearsney College 40 – Pretoria Boys High School 33

For sponsorship enquiries, please contact: Kearsney Foundation Director on foundation@kearsney.com

Twitter: @KearsneyNews #KERF   #SBSchoolsFest

Facebook: Kearsney College

Photographs uploaded daily throughout the day.

Newsroom – Festival press releases

For press enquiries, scores, reports and photographs, please contact Sue Miles – email  wwords@iafrica.com or 083 222 5211.

Directions

Kearsney College, Old Main Road, Botha’s Hill, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Find location on Google Maps

Local area infomation

Accommodation nearby

Durban Tourism

All match videos can be found on the links on the live stream site.

Photo albums for each game are available on our Facebook page.


Day 3 – Monday 17 April

HTS Drostdy 22 vs Pretoria Boys High; Hoërskool Framesby 29 vs Dr EG Jansen 21; HTS Middelburg 21 vs Dale College 22; Glenwood 25 vs Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 20; Selborne College 12 vs Hoërskool Monument 19; Kearsney College 24 vs Queen’s College 13

Day 2 – Saturday 15 April

Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 31 vs Queen’s College 14; Selborne College 60 vs Pretoria Boys High 5; Kearsney College 23 vs Hoërskool Framesby 0; Dr EG Jansen 19 vs Glenwood 24; Dale College 25 vs HTS Drostdy 26; Hoërskool Monument 35 vs HTS Middelburg 8

Day 1 – Thursday 13 April  

Kearsney College 17 vs HTS Drostdy 45; Selborne College 46 vs Dr EG Jansen 19; Queen’s College 15 vs Pretoria Boys High 22; Hoërskool Monument 33 vs Dale College 16; Glenwood 21 vs Hoërskool Framesby 10; HTS Middelburg 21 vs Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 19

2016 Results

Day 1

Kearsney College 55 vs Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 10; HTS Middelburg 14 vs Selborne College 22; Glenwood 14 vs Dr E G Jansen 13; Maritzburg College 16 vs Dale College 25; SACS 19 vs

Match reports for Day 1

Day 2

Hoërskool Framesby 17 vs Dale College 46; Glenwood 17 vs HTS Middelburg 6; Kearsney College 39 vs SACS 36; Maritzburg College 7 vs Selborne College 18; Dr E G Jansen 40 vs Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 17

Match reports for Day 2

Day 3

SACS 10 vs Selborne College 10; Hoërskool Framesby 66 vs Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 17; Maritzburg College 8 vs Dr E G Jansen 47; Glenwood 32 vs Dale College 5; Kearsney College 10 vs HTS Middelburg 24

Match reports for Day 3

2016 Festival wrap up

Highlights package televised after the Festival 2016


2015 Results

Day 1 

Kearsney 7 vs Selborne 48; SACS 22 vs Dale 12; Hoërskool Menlopark 25 vs Westville 27; Dr E G Jansen 5 vs Affies 41; Glenwood 31 vs Hoërskool Framesby 0; Grey College 22 vs HTS Middelburg 19

Day 2 

Selborne 28 vs Hoërskool Menlopark 20; Westville 10 vs Dale 22; Kearsney 10 vs Grey College 26; Affies 10 vs SACS 13; Glenwood 11 vs HTS Middelburg 22; Hoërskool Framesby 6 vs Dr E G Jansen  31

Day 3 

Westville 34 vs SACS 26; Hoërskool Framesby 0 vs Affies 57; HTS Middelburg 23 vs Selborne 15; Glenwood 19 vs Hoërskool Menlopark 23; Grey College 17 vs Dr E G Jansen  15; Kearsney 26 vs Dale 45

Newsroom – Festival press releases

Day 1 – 02 April 2015   |  Day 2 – 04 April 2015   |   Day 3 – 06 April 2015


2014 Results

Day 1 

Kearsney 25 vs HTS Middelburg 31; Hoërskool Framesby 16 vs Monument 21; Westville 41 vs Nico Malan 10; Selborne 12 vs Affies 34; Glenwood 31 vs Dale 17; Grey College 26 vs Dr EG Jansen 8

Day 2 

Selborne 21 vs Hoërskool Framesby 13; HTS Middelburg 43 vs Nico Malan 22; Kearsney 24 vs Dale 19; Glenwood 31 vs Dr EG Jansen 20; Grey College 32 vs Westville 20; Affies 14 vs Monument 36

Day 3 

Nico Malan 10 vs dale 25; Glenwood 31 vs Hoërskool Framesby 29; Westville 14 vs Selborne 20; Affies 10 vs HTS Middelburg 20; Grey College 10 vs Monument 10; Kearsney 3 vs Dr EG Jansen 25

Video highlights from Day 1

Kearsney vs HTS Middelburg  |  Framesby vs Monument  |  Westville vs Nico Malan  |  Selborne vs Affies  |  Glenwood vs Dale


2013 Review

Day 1

Match reports for Day 1
Video highlights for Day 1

Day 2

Match Reports for Day 2 and summary
Video highlights for Day 2 (part 1)
Video highlights for Day 2 (part 2)

Day 3

Match reports for Day 3

Photos on Facebook


2012 Match reports

Day 1  |  Day 2  |  Day 3