Sports Results 2015


2015 Term 4

14 November Results vs Northwood
7 November Results vs St Scharles
24 October Results vs Michaelhouse
17 October Results vs DHS
10 October Results vs Hilton

2015 Term 3

19 September Basketball and Waterpolo vs Maritzburg College (Home)
5 September Soccer vs Northwood (Home)
29 August Soccer vs DHS / Crawford La Lucia (Home)
27 August Soccer vs Kloof U16 and Open (Home)
26 August Soccer vs Kloof U14 and U15 (Away)
15 August Soccer vs Westville (Away)
8 August Soccer vs Michaelhouse (Home)
1 August Soccer vs St Charles (Away)
25 July Soccer vs Hilton (Away)

2015 Term 2

20 June Rugby and Hockey vs Clifton & George Campbell (Home)
13 June Rugby and Hockey vs Hilton (Away)
6 June Rugby and Hockey vs Northwood (Away)
28/29 May Rugby and Hockey vs St Stithians (Away)
16 May Rugby and Hockey vs Maritzburg College (Home)
9 May Rugby and Hockey vs Michaelhouse (Away)
2 May Rugby and Hockey vs Westville (Away)
25 April Rugby and Hockey vs DHS (Home)

2015 Term 1

21 March Rugby and hockey vs Hilton (home)
14 March Rugby and hockey vs Glenwood (home)

Half term break

Cricket: Independent Schools’ Festival (St Alban’s) – 1st XI
Basketball: St John’s Tournament, Johannesburg (1st team)
Squash: KZN Tournament in Pietermaritzburg
Canoeing: KZN River Champs
Rugby: Northern KZN tour (depart Monday 2 March)
21 February Cricket, basketball, and water polo results vs Westville
14 February Cricket, basketball, and water polo results vs Glenwood
7 February Cricket vs Clifton and Thomas More and basketball and water polo vs Clifton
31 January Cricket, basketball, and water polo results vs DHS
24 January Cricket, basketball, and water polo results vs Hilton College

Easter Holiday Activities

Rugby

07 to 11 April: 2nd XV Monument High School Festival (Jhb)
07 to 11 April: U14 Monument High School Festival (Jhb)
01 to 06 April: U15 Paarl Boys’ Rugby Festival (Paarl)
01 to 06 April: U16 Jeppe Rugby Festival (Jhb)
01 to 06 April: Standard Bank Kearsney Easter Rugby Festival (1st XV)
27 to 31 March: 1st XV Pukke Skouspel (Potchefstroom)

Hockey

07 to 10 April: U14 Ken Florens Festival (Northwood)
27 March to 10 April: Kearsney College Hockey tour to Holland
27 to 29 March: 2nd XI Crawford La Lucia Hockey Festival

Basketball

01 to 04 April: 1st Team DHS Tournament (DHS)

Squash

28 March to 12 April: Kearsney College Squash tour to Malaysia