Sports Results 2013


2013 Term 4

16 November Waterpolo vs Westville Cricket vs Westville Basketball vs Westville
9 November Waterpolo vs Hilton College Cricket vs Hilton College Basketball vs Hilton College
3 November Waterpolo vs Maritzburg College Cricket vs Maritzburg College Cricket vs KZN u13A Basketball vs Maritzburg College
30 October Waterpolo vs DHS
29 October Basketball vs St Benedicts, Molweni, Crawford and DHS
26 October Cricket vs DHS Waterpolo vs Northwood and Thomas More
12 October Cricket vs Michaelhouse and HCA Basketball vs Michaelhouse Waterpolo vs Michaelhouse
5 October Basketball vs Clifton, Pinetown & Westville Cricket vs Clifton and College Waterpolo vs Clifton Top Ten Tournament

2013 – Michaelmas Holiday Tours

20 September Basketball – 1st Team Stayers Tournament Michaelhouse Festival  u16 Michaelhouse Festival
19 September Grey High Festival u15 Sterrenberg Tour Charl van Rooyen Festival

2013 Term 3

14 September Basketball vs Glenwood, Queensburg and Molweni Cricket vs Glenwood Clifton Tournament
7 September Soccer vs DHS
5 September Soccer vs DHS
31 August Soccer vs Westville
24 August Soccer vs Northwood and Westville
17 August Soccer vs Clifton and HCA Glenwood Tournament
14 August Liv Village Tournament

Half Term

1st Team Kloof Tournament
3 August Soccer vs Michaelhouse Tennis vs Clifton
27 July Soccer vs St Charles, Westville and Waterfall College Tennis vs Glenwood
20 July Soccer vs Hilton and Westville Tennis vs Hilton

2013 Term 2

20 June Hockey vs Maritzburg College Rugby vs Maritzburg College
15 June Hockey vs Hilton and HCA Hockey vs Hilton and HCA
8 June Rugby vs Maritzburg College
1 June Hockey vs DHS Rugby vs DHS, Glenwood and Hillcrest High Tennis vs Northwood

Half Term

Kearsney Tennis Festival
22 May Hockey vs Michaelhouse
18 May Hockey vs St Stithians Rugby vs St Stithians Golf vs St Stithians
16 May Hockey vs Thomas More
11 May Hockey vs Westville
4 May Hockey vs Michaelhouse Rugby vs Michaelhouse Tennis vs Glenwood
26 April Hockey vs St Charles Rugby vs St Charles and Voortrekker Tennis vs Clifton
23 April Rugby vs Clifton & Kloof

2013 – Easter Sports Tours

Hockey (1st) Rugby (1st) Basketball (1st)
Hockey (u16A) Rugby (2nd)
Hockey (u14A) Rugby (u16A)
Rugby (u15A)
Rugby (u14A)

2013 Term 1

16 March Hockey vs Glenwood Rugby vs Glenwood
9 March Hockey vs Northwood Rugby vs Northwood Squash vs Maritzburg College
25 February Rugby Tour to Northern Natal
23 February Cricket vs Westville Basketball vs Westville Waterpolo vs Westville Tennis vs Westville

Half Term

Waterpolo – Pretoria Boys Festival Squash – Paul Roos Festival
9 February Cricket vs Hilton Basketball vs Hilton Waterpolo vs Hilton Tennis vs Hilton
Squash vs Hilton
2 February Cricket vs St Charles Basketball vs St Charles Waterpolo vs St Charles
26 January Cricket vs Michaelhouse Basketball vs Michaelhouse Waterpolo vs Michaelhouse
19 January Cricket vs Maritzburg College Basketball vs Maritzburg College Waterpolo vs Maritzburg College Tennis vs Maritzburg College
Swimming Gala Results for 2013