2017 Donor Honours Board

In recognition of Kearsney’s valued 2017 supporters

Every year, every Kearsney Champion

Your support builds on and is part of the Kearsney family’s long history of philanthropy.   The land Kearsney stands on today, the gates through which we entre, the beautiful Plain Trees lining Founder’s Avenue planted by the boys in December 1969, to most of the buildings on campus – all are as a result of generous hearted benefaction and each new generation of Kearsney boys benefits from this legacy.

The reality is Education excellence can simply not be funded by school fees alone and initiatives and causes listed are very important in making it possible for Kearsney to award bursary and scholarships to attract talented academic, sport and arts students to Kearsney. The Kearsney Foundation is here to make it possible for everyone to be involved: we have individual supporters giving from R100 a month through to corporate BBBEE support which we attract as Kearsney has a fully compliant BBBEE programme.  We encourage everyone to join and seize the moment by clicking on the pledge now box at the top of the page.

Name as described on the tax certificate

House

Year

Appeal

       

PRESIDENT DONORS

+ R500,000

 

Cause/s Funded in 2017

Transnet Foundation     Empowerment Programme
Anonymous     Centenary Fund

PLATINUM DONORS

+ R100,000

 

Cause/s Funded in 2017

Halfway Toyota     Empowerment Programme
Invicta Holdings     Bursary & Scholarship Fund
National Edging Ltd     Kearsney Empowerment Programme
Invicta Holdings     TEN Programme
Michael Hall Gillingham 1953 USA-KCOB Centenary Bursary Fund
Leif Gjestland Gillingham 1950 USA-KCOB Centenary Bursary Fund
General Pneumatics Natal Pty Ltd     Bursaries & Scholarship Fund
Annonymous     KCOB Rugby Fund
Douglas Carmody Gillingham 1993 KCOB Rugby Fund
SANRAL     Bursaries & Scholarship Fund
Student Sponsorship Programme     Bursaries & Scholarship Fund

GOLD DONORS

+ R50,000

 

Cause/s Funded in 2017

Peter Francois Gillingham 1954 Centenary Fund
Ewings Priest Charitable Trust     Bursary & Scholarship Fund
John Bester Pembroke 1963 John Bester Fund
Iain Shuker Finningley 1976 USA-KCOB Centenary Bursary Fund
ISASA n/a   Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Durban Thekwini Educational Trust     Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Anonymous     Bursary & Scholarship Fund
SM Rohwer Memorial Golf Day     Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Micawber Trust     Bursary & Scholarship Fund

DIAMOND DONORS

+ R25,000

 

Cause/s Funded in 2017

Charles Moses Finningley 1956 Class of 1952 Fund
Hazcall Pty Ltd Gillingham 1993 KCOB Rugby Fund
TAK Turton Will Trust     Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Eric Maritz Finningley 1977 Sons Of Old Boys Bursary Fund
Graeme Shuker Finningley 1948 USA-KCOB Centenary Bursary Fund
Ewings Pat Oram     Bursary & Scholarship Fund

SILVER DONORS

+ R10,000

 

Cause/s Funded in 2017

The Edward Stanley Murphy Will Trust n/a   Bursary & Scholarship Fund – Carl Combrinck
David Francis Past Parent   KCOB Rugby
Barry Milstead Finningley 1967 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Nick Keary Sheffield 1998 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Christian Le Clezio Gillingham 1987 Class of 1987 Bursary Fund
Lawrence Twigg Past Parent   Class of 2010 Memorial Fund
Khosi Khumalo     Friends of the Choir
Colin Downie Finningley 1957 Class of 1957 Greyhound Couches
Durban Thekwini Educational Trust     Kwantebeni Mathematics and Science Programme

BRONZE DONORS

R5,000 to R9,999

 

Cause/s Funded in 2017

Marice Dindi Gillingham 1990 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Napo Ramodibedi Pembroke 1999 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Nkosi Gugushe Finningley 1990 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Sihle Malanda Gillingham 2002 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Sifiso Sibiya Pembroke 1995 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Richard Benney Finningley 1966 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
John Briginshaw Finningley 1988 Class of 1988 Bursary Fund
Sally Cameron Past Parent   Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Maurice Dindi Gillingham 1990 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Nkosi Gugushe Finningley 1990 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Sihle Malanda Gillingham 2002 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Napo Ramodibedi Pembroke 1999 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Sifiso Sibiya Pembroke 1995 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Robert Nathan Gillingham 1974 Class of 1974 Bursary Fund
Bruce Shuker Finningley 1978 Class of 1978 Bursary Fund
Manuel Gouveia Past Parent   Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Robin Lockhart-Ross Past Parent   Class of 2012 Bursary Fund
Rhys Edwards Finningley 1980 Gauteng Bursary Fund
Tyronne Francke Pembroke 1993 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Dean Franz Gillingham 1993 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Jean-Paul Robert Sheffield 20016 Class of 2006 Bursary Fund
Graeme Shuker Finningley 1948 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Danie Du Toit Finningley 1978 Class of 1978 Bursary Fund
Peter Briggs Gillingham 1974 Class of 1974 Bursary Fund
David Bates Gillingham 1974 Class of 1974 Bursary Fund
Peter Gibb Parent   Friends of the Choir
Gillian Trail Current Parent   Friends of the Choir
Jason Leggasick Gillingham 1993 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Rob Llyod Gillingham 1968 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
David Polkinghorne Gillingham 1981 Class of 1981 | Class of 2011 | Class of 2015
Bruce Hulett Gillingham 1956 Class of 1956 Fund
Richard Tolken Gillingham 1954  
Bill Nelems Finningley 1956 Class of 1956 Fund

GREYHOUND DONORS

R1,500 to R4,999

 

Cause/s Funded in 2017

Musa Dlamini Finningley 1992 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Cameron Buys Gillingham 2006 Class of 2006 Bursary Fund
Tihan Bezuidenhout Finningley 2007 Friends of the Choir
Digby Benporath Gillingham 1956 Class of 1956 Fund
Kevin Phillips Finningley 1986 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
David Attenborough Gillingham 1974 Class of 1974 and Class of 2013
Gavin Bester Pembroke 1967 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Angus Hutchison Pembroke 1957 Class of 1957 Greyhound Couches
Dean Millbank Gillingham 1967 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Jason Coetzee Finningley 1988 Class of 1988 Bursary Fund
Alan Kinsey Finningley 1957 Class of 1957 Greyhound Couches
Derek Woodhouse Finningley 1975 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Mike Hind Pembroke 1992 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Craig Shuker Finningley 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Roger Drake Finningley 1987 Class of 1987 Bursary Fund
Denis Brothers Finningley 1963 Friends of the Choir
Ross MacLeod Past Parent   Class of 2006 Bursary Fund
Peter Everett Pembroke 1985 Gauteng Bursary Fund
Manfred Rohwer Past Parent   Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Jean-Claude Koenig Finningley 1981 Class of 1981 | KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Michael Marshall Gillingham 1979 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Eric Ngoie Finningley 2005 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Walter Robinson Finningley 1973 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Waldi Wepener Gillingham 1998 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Geoff Dyer Pembroke 1964 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Anton Maybery Gillingham 1983 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Gray Muller Finningley 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Greg Caine Finningley 1982 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Sue Rohwer Parent   Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Michael Potter Finningley 1989 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Kristian Berg Gillingham 1989 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Peta Jane Storm Current Parent   Friends of the Choir
Gary Collingwood Finningley 1959 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Lucien d’Avice Finningley 1988 Class of 1988 Bursary Fund
Patrick Russell Gillingham 1956 Class of 1956 Fund
Ronald Timm Finningley 1956 Class of 1956 Fund
John Inge Gillingham 1956 Class of 1956 Fund
Peter Morgan Pembroke 1970 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Craig Jonson Past Parent   Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Mark Boyd Gillingham 1983 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Robert Havemann Pembroke 1977 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Kevin Turner Pembroke 1986 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Grant Coppin Pembroke 1983 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Mark Goosen Pembroke 2005 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Sean Burns Gillingham 1993 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Nico Breedt Pembroke 1997 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Anthony Leon Pembroke 1974 Class of 1974 Bursary Fund
Wray Radford Finningley 1989 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Rohan Hagemann Finningley 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Richard Thring Pembroke 1974 Class of 1974 Bursary Fund
Gert Muller Past Parent   KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Christiaan Kotze Sheffield 2006 Friends of the Choir
Zanele Kubheka Past Parent   Friends of the Choir
Joy Mills-Hackmann Staff   Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund | Class of 2010 Memorial Bursary Fund | Friends of the Choir
Athena Fisher Staff   Bursaries and Scholarship Fund & Friends of the Choir
Andre de Oliveira Finningley 1989 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Dillan Drew Sheffield 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
Morag Bromfield Past Parent   Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Lawrence Polkinghorne Gillingham 1990 Sons of Old Boys Bursary & Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Matt Copeland Gillingham 1997 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Jeremy Nel Pembroke 1987 Class of 1987 Bursary Fund
Brett Johnson Pembroke 2006 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Monde Nkosi Pembroke 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Kyle Evans Gillingham 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Stacy Rohwer Sister of Old Boy   Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
John Dand Finningley 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Jared Hoekstra Finningley 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Sakhiwo Mabuza Sheffield 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Gary Knight Past Parent   Friends of the Choir
Yvonne Howard Past Parent   Friends of the Choir
Nick Cawood Gillingham 1981 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Arthur Bertram Pembroke 2005 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Mark Stockil Finningley 1973 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Iain Meaker Gillingham 1987 Class of 1987 Bursary Fund
Jonathan Thornhill Gillingham 1988 Class of 1988 Bursary Fund
Derryck Black Gillingham 1956 Class of 1956 Fund
Judy Keeley Past Parent   Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Angelo van Dyk Sheffield 2006 Class of 2006 Bursary Fund
Structural Maintenance Works     Empowerment Programme
Craig Fourie Sheffield 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund

APPEAL DONORS

Up to R1,500

 

Cause/s Funded in 2017

Qhama Cossie Finningley 1997 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Campbell Alborough Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Tristan Allan-Reynolds Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Thabo Aphane Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Essay Taahir Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Cameron Baker Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Christian Bamber Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Craig Barth Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Kwanda Bhengu Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Matthew Braby Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Lee Brown Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Rory McNeil Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Qhama Cossie Finningley 1997 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Nicholas Carroll Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Slindokuhle Nkabinde Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Rodrigo Contrera Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Grant Coolbear Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Cameron Craze Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Cuan Crocker Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Luke Croshaw Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Sebastien Desfontaines Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Oliver Prinn Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Ryan Lewarne Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Warren Driver Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Brady Erlich Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
William Farrant Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Ethan Friedman Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Travus Louw Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Jordan Graven Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Sibuso Hadebe Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Joshua Hagemann Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Kyle Hagemann Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Rory Hanger Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Kyle Howard Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Nicholas Hudson Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Graham Hudson Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Lyle Jarvel Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Anastassios Joannou Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Steven Kang Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Gavin Keeley Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Tlhaberwa Kekana Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Hilton King Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Stuart Lacon-Allin Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Matthew Lees Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Dylan Leibbrandt Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Grant Louw Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Craig Low Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Maisha Luvhani Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Brendan Bosman Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Ryan Magwenzi Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Timothy Marsh Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Makabongwe Mashazi Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Keilian Massa Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Cameron Maynard Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Stuart McCleave Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Kyle Mertsch Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Jared Meyer Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
James Miller Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Christopher Moore Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Panashe Mwamuka Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Siyethemba Ndwandwe Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Grant Oliver Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Gianluca Pauselli Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Sheldon Phillips Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Gareth Phillps Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Jason Pilbrough Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Thomas Plotts Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Bradley Porteous Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Liam Potgieter Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Matt Pretorius Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Ryan Pretorius Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Cameron Rencken Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Cameron Ritchie Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Luc Schimper Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Phemelo Seboka Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Paul Shaw Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Daryn Shepherd Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Cayden Devos Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Mihir Singh Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Keiran Smith Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Lungelo Sokhela Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Jarod Spence Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
James Stamatis Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Brendan Stead Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
James Storm Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Sinekhono Tenza Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Cameron Tiegs Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Blake Tyack Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Dane van Heerde Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Greg van Noordwyk Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Daniel Van Zyl Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Sameer Vawda Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Justin Otto Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Matthew Watts Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
David Weaver Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Andrew Wevell Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Michael Whitehouse Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Matthew Whitfield Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Evan Williams Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Bradley Wood Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Mvelo Buthelezi Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Sihle Skhosana Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Lwazi Zulu Finningley 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Khethokuhle Zulu Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Steven Edwards Pembroke 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Joy Mills-Hackmann Staff 1981 Bursary and Scholarship Fund
Cyril Wilkins Hon Life Vice-President   Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Bruno van Dyk Past Parent   Class of 2006 Bursary Fund
Roy Jennings Gillingham 1971 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Peter-John Dunnett Finningley 1984 Class of 2015 Bursary Fund
Michael Hulland Gillingham 1993 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Ross Wood Pembroke 1987 Class of 1987 Bursary Fund
Gareth Reeves Finningley 1967 Empowerment Programme
Michael Ferreira Past Parent   KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
James Baker Finningley 1981 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Benjamin Hector Gillingham 1997 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Matthew Needham Gillingham 2003 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Jonathan Hotz Finningley 2002 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Keiron Thwaites Gillingham 2002 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Ricardo Gouveia Sheffield 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Jason Cumming Gillingham 1992 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Nathan Barrow Pembroke 2002 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Pam Benporath Past Parent   Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Peter Clemence Gillingham 1976 Bursary & Scholarship Fund
Richard Gafney Pembroke 1988 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Kevin Wood Gillingham 1988 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Justin Blom Finningley 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Kene Okafor Pembroke 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Brendan Massey Pembroke 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Lincoln Wait Gillingham 1974 Class of 1974 Bursary Fund
Andrea Pasquolotto Sheffield 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Duaan Dekker Pembroke 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Justin Russell Finningley 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Alistair Hobden Parent   Friends of the Choir
Joshua Arde Pembroke 2014 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Bruce Sommerville Pembroke 1960 KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Eric Maritz Pembroke 1982 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Pippa Hudson Past Parent   Friends of the Choir
Michelle Jorgensen Past Parent   Friends of the Choir
Kyle Connolly Gillingham 2004 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Roy Meaker Past Parent   Friends of the Choir
Marco Botha Staff   Bursaries and Scholarship Fund
Cindi Polzi Staff   Bursaries and Scholarship Fund
Melinda Wilson Past Parent   Friends of the Choir
Daniel Bedi Gillingham 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Ryan King Pembroke 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Bryce Goss Pembroke 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
Tishen Singh Gillingham 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
David Karnezos Pembroke 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
James Brown Sheffield 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
Myles Ridl Pembroke 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
Jacques Joubert Sheffield 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
Alex Calvert Sheffield 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
Joseph-Henry Reynolds Finningley 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
Roscoe Dekker Pembroke 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
Nicholas Bowman Sheffield 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
Michael Benporath Gillingham 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Gary Butler Past Parent   Class of 2015 Bursary Fund
Mark Conway Past Parent   Class of 2015 Bursary Fund
Michael Rockey Gillingham 1988 Class of 1988 Bursary Fund
Antony Miles Pembroke 1988 Class of 1988 Bursary Fund
Helen Wilkes Past Parent   Class of 2015 Bursary Fund
Nicholas Camp Pembroke 2015 Class of 2015 Bursary Fund
Aiden Nilsen Gillingham 2015 Class of 2015 Bursary Fund
Kyle van der Westhuizen Finningley 2008 Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
Sarah Benporath Past Parent   Friends of the Choir
Murray Commons Gillingham 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Richard De Goede Past Parent   Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Chris Sparkes Sheffield 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Lizelle Blair Past Parent   KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Marcus Kotze Sheffield 2009 Friends of the Choir
Andrew Mackenzie Gillingham 1988 Class of 1988 Bursary Fund
Kerry-Lynn McMaster Staff   KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Annonymous Staff   Bursaries and Scholarship Fund
Barend Steyn Staff   KCOB Invictus Rugby Fund
Nolusapho Skwatsha Past Parent   Friends of the Choir
Musa Dlamini Finningley 1992 Thimna
Lesley Miller Past Parent   Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Maxwell Sampson Sheffield 2007 Class of 2007 Memorial Bursary Fund
Kim Hagemann Past Parent   Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Nathalie Massa Past Parent   Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Mary Maynard Past Parent   Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Patrick McNeill Past Parent   Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Mark Howard Past Parent   Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Angela Crocker Past Parent   Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Sinekhono Tenza Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Sahil Swepersad Finningley 2000 Sons of Old Boys Bursary
Kevin Wood Gillingham 1988 Class of 1988 Bursary Fund
Ryan Lewarne Sheffield 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Catherine Mowat Staff   Bursaries and Scholarship Fund
Lyle Jarvel Sheffield 2016 Class of 1988 Bursary Fund
Grant Croshaw Past Parent 2016 Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Vickey Moore Past Parent   Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
Andrew Dunsdon Pembroke 1987 Class of 1987 Bursary Fund
Andrew Milne Pembroke 1987 Class of 1987 Bursary Fund

DISCLAIMER: Every effort has been made to ensure this information is correct. Please contact foundation@kearsney.com should you have updates or questions. Thank you!